Privacy and cookies


The purpose of this page is to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it, that will be processed lawfully, fairly, relevantly and not excessively.

This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of Meeting Group SpA, accessible by internet starting from: shop.deha.tv, corresponding to the homepage of the official website of the Meeting Group SpA.

The information applies only to the website of the Meeting Group SpA and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / CE download, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.


Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The 'owner' of the treatment is the Meeting Group SpA, which has its headquarters in Via Roma, 147 - loc. Lancenigo - 31020 Villorba (TV).


Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the offices of Meeting Group SpA and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.

The data processing is done on the basis of their storage in electronic archives at the company, whose access to the data is limited to maintenance procedures in accordance with the provisions in 'Annex B.

No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, information, catalogs, CD-ROMs, etc.) Are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (dispatching services of Meeting Group SpA).


Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures for running this web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data (log files) whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure proper operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site and will be presented to the court, if it so request.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.


No personal user data is acquired from the site.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are systems for tracking and identification of users.

The use of SO-CALLED cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site and used for statistical purposes for the collection of unique visitors monthly.
Cookies can be deleted by the navigator using the functions of your navigation program.

Types of cookies we use:

Analytics Cookies: We use Google Analytics to collect information about how users use the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site from where you are connected and the pages you have visited. We use this information to compile reports and to improve the site.
Name Purpose
Are used to collect information about how visitors use our site, such as the pages they visit most often and where you are connected to the site. This information is collected anonymously and is used only to improve the operation of our site.


A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to Meeting Group SpA or indicated in contacts with the office to request the sending of informative material or other communications .

Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.


Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).

For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to Meeting Group SpA